Planner Sitemap
 
   

 

SENIOR SCHOOL

 

2017-2018

CLASS 9

 

Hindi Debate(25.07.2017)

House positions

1. Martin

2. Lyons

3. Cornwallis
4. Hodson

Best Speaker: Devangi Dubey(9-D)

English Debate (18.07.2017)

House positions
 

1. Cornwallis

2. Lyons

3. Hodson
4. Martin

Best Speaker: Kulsoom Rizavi (9-D)

What's The Good Word (11.07.2017)

House positions

1. Cornwallis

2. Lyons

3. Hodson
4.Martin

 

Hindi Elocution (03.05.2017)

Individual Results House positions
   
1. Shubhangi Dixit(Hodson)

1. Lyons

2. Urvi Varshney(Martin)

2. Hodson

3. Samridhi Seth(Lyons) 2. Cornwallis

3. Achint Marwa(Hodson)

4. Martin

English Elocution(25.04.2017)

Individual Results House positions
   
1. Insha Fatima(Cornwallis)

1. Cornwallis

2. Annie Tiru(Martin)

2. Lyons

3. Ananya Agarwal(Cornwallis) 3. Martin

3. Vidhi Srivastava(Lyons)

4. Hodson

Hindi Impromptu(19.04.2017)

Individual Results House positions
   
1. Arya Mishra(Lyons)

1. Lyons

2. Ananya Agarwal(Cornwallis)

2. Cornwallis

3. Shambhavi Agarwal(Lyons) 3. Martin
4. Sanskriti Khosla(Cornwallis) 4. Hodson
4. Pavani Dewan(Martin)  

4. Urvi Varshney(Martin)

 

English Impromptu (23.03.17)

Individual Results House positions
   
1. Achint Marwa(Hodson)

1. Hodson

2. Ananya Agarwal(Cornwallis)

2. Cornwallis

2. Kulsoom Rizavi(Lyons) 3.Martin

4.Ananya Tiwari (Hodson)

4. Lyons


(2016 to 2017)

 

CLASS 9

Hindi Elocution (03.08.2016)

Individual Results House positions
   
1. Nikita Sethi(Lyons)

1. Hodson

2. Sukriti Chawla(Cornwallis)

2. Lyons

3. Tejaswita Agarwal(Martin)

3. Cornwallis
3. Anushna Garg(Martin) 4. Martin

English Debate (27.07.2016)

House positions
 

1. Lyons

2. Cornwallis

3. Hodson
4. Martin

Best Speaker: Kriti Ghai

Second Best Speaker: Tanisha Ghai

 

What's The Good Word (13.07.2016)

House positions

1. Hodson

2. Martin

3. Cornwallis
4. Lyons

 

Hindi Debate(06.05.2016)

House positions

1. Cornwallis

2. Martin

3. Lyons
4. Hodson

Best Speaker: Sukriti Chawla (Cornwallis)

 

 

English Elocution(22.04.2016)

Individual Results House positions
   
1. Anshika Bhargava(Cornwallis)

1. Cornwallis

2. Muskan Rajpal

2. Lyons

3. Kriti Ghai(Lyons) 3. Hodson

4. Tejaswita Agarwal(Hodson)

4. Martin

Hindi Impromptu(11.04.2016)

Individual Results House positions
   
1. Sukriti Chawla (Lyons)

1. Martin

2. Manya Manral (Martin)

2. Lyons

3. Chahat Malhotra (Hodson) 3. Hodson

4. Kenisha Mishra (Martin)

4. Cornwallis

 

English Impromptu (30.03.16)

Individual Results House positions
   
1. Ananya Singh (Hodson)

1. Cornwallis

2. Eshna Sharma (Cornwallis)

2. Hodson

3. Tanisha Ghai (Lyons) 3. Lyons

4. Kriti Ghai

4. Martin



 

  Next Page >>

 


Copyright 2014 - All Rights Reserved - La Martiniere Girls' College. This site is designed and maintained by the students of the College.


ADDRESS
Rana Pratap Marg, Lucknow -226001
Tel: 7570000131
Alt: 7570000132
Fees No:: 7310250560
Email: lmgclko@gmail.com (for official use)
lmgcweb@gmail.com (for website use)