Planner Sitemap
 
   


PLACEMENTS


 

SNo

Name

Year

College

Course

 

1

Kanika Jauhri

2009-10

Jaypee Solan

B.Tech.

 

2

Poorva Mankad

2009-10

Nift, Banglore

 

 

3

Devika Agarwal

2009-10

RMLNLU, Lucknow

Law

 

4

Radhika Agarwal

2009-10

NALSAR, Hyderabad

Law

 

5

Tanya Mishra
2010-11

BITS, Pilani

M.Sc Physics
B.Tech. degree
 
6
Pranati Joshi
2010-11
NIFT
Art
 

7

Ritika Mallick
2010-11
NIFT
Art
 

8

Shivi Tandon
2010-11
NIFT
Art
 

9

Shreya Mehta
2010-11
NIFT
Art
 

10

Ayushi Gupta
2010-11
NIFT
Art
 

11

Aanchal Gauri
2010-11
NIFT
Art
 

12

Stuti Dwivedi
2010-11
NIFT
Art
 
13
Pallavi Negi
2010-11
NIFT
Art
 
14
Alisha Agha
2010-11
BBD, Lucknow
Engineering
 

15

Mudita Singh
2010-11
Delhi College of Art
Art
 

16

Mrinalini Saxena
2010-11
J.J. School of Art, Mumbai
Art
 

17

Bhumika Bhagchandani
2010-11
PEARL, Delhi
Art
 

18

Shirin Drummond
2010-11
PEARL, Jaipur
Art
 

19

Meeru Seth
2010-11
M.I.T
Art
 

20

Shriena Nandkeolyar
2010-11
Symbiosis College of Art, Pune
Art
 

21

Krishangi Srivastava
2010-11
B.Tech.
 

22

Poorva Mankad
2010-11
B.Tech.
 

23

Anna Kishore
2010-11
 

24

Nikita Goel

2010-11

I.I.B.T

 

 

25

Rishika Sinha
2010-11
I.I.T.- Roorkee
B.Tech
 

26

Pallavi Kakkar
2010-11
IIM (Indore)
Integrated management course after class XII
 
27
Tanisha Pandey
2010-11
K.M.C (DU)
Physics Hons.
 
28
Avi Agarwal
2010-11
M.I.T(Pune)
 
29
Richa Bala
2010-11
S.R.M. - Chennai
B.Tech.
 
30
Suhasni Srivastava
2010-11
St. Stephen's College
Maths Hons.
 
31
Mariam Jamal
2010-11
Miranda House
Pol.Sc. Hons.
 
32
Anshika Singh
2010-11
Lady Shri Ram College
English Hons.
 
33
Charu Chaturvedi
2010-11
Lady Shri Ram College
Political Science Hons
 
34
Suramya Asthana
2010-11
J.I.I.T., Noida
B. Tech. Biotech
 
35
Eti Agarwal
2010-11
Shri Ram College of Commerce
B. Comm
 
36
Divyata Gogia
2010-11
Indrasprastha College (D.U.)
Mass Comm. Mass Media
 
37
Aishwarya Dayal
2010-11
St. Stephen's College(D.U)
Economics Hons.
 
38
Aditi Bhatt
2011-12

National Law University,Orissa

Law

 
39

Saumya Saxena

2011-12
Nift,Bhopal

Art

 
40

Vanshikaa Sangal

2011-12
I.E.T.Lucknow

B.Tech.

 
41

Akarshikaa Priyadarshi

2011-12
JSS ATE,Noida
B.Tech. (Computer Science)
 
42

Apoorva Shukla

2011-12
SRM,Chennai
B.Tech. (Computer Science)
 
43

Shruti Pandey

2011-12
Kasturba Medical College,Mangalore
M.B.B.S.
 
44

Arushi Garg

2011-12
Nift,Mumbai
Art
 
45

Srishti Sachan

2011-12
B.F.A. (applied),New Delhi
Art
 

46

Devina Misra

2011-12
Gargi College
B.Sc.Pysics (Hons.)
 
47

Ojasi Kesari

2011-12
PSIT,Kpu
B.Tech. (Computer Science)
 
48
Meghna Mittal
2012-13
Manipal University, Sikkim
B.D.S.
 
49
Ananya Mathur
2012-13
Amity University, Haryana
Bio Medical Engineering
 
50
Akarshit Suri
2012-13
I.H.M., Gandhinagar
Hotel Management
 
51
Amale Narayan
2012-13
Sophia college, Mumbai
Mass Media
 
52
Priyal Garg
2012-13
N.L.U., Ranchi
Law
 
53
Ishita Sharma
2012-13
N.L.U., vishakhapatnam
Law
 
54
Ana Rizvi
2012-13
Government College
Law
 
55
Riddhi Bhasin
2012-13
I.T. College, Dehradun
Law
 
56
Sanjana Chandani
2012-13
Gargi College, Delhi
B.Com. Hons.
 
57
Shara Gulati
2012-13
Hansraj College, Delhi
B.Com. Hons.
 
58
Nidhi Kesarwani
2012-13
College Of Vocational Studies
English Hons.
 
59
Rajika Mehra
2012-13
Sophia College, Mumbai
Pscychology Hons.
 
60
Tazeen Siddiqui
2012-13
Christ Colleg, Bangalore
Financial Accounts
 
61
Kriti trivedi
2012-13
Deshbandhu College, Delhi
Eco Hons.
 
62
Garima Verma
2012-13
SRCC, Delhi
B.Com. Hons.
 
63
Maria Ansari
2012-13
Kamla Nehru, Delhi
english Hons.
 
64
Nabeela Rizvi
2012-13
St. stephen's college
English Hons.
 
65
Anandeshwari
2012-13
Indraprashtha, Delhi
Psychology hons.
 
66
Anushree Tandon
2012-13
Indraprashta Delhi
Psychology Hons.
 
67
Ketika Sharma
2012-13
Miranda House, Delhi
History Hons
 
68
Sadia Jung
2012-13
Miranda House, Delhi
History Hons
 
69
Meghna Srivastava
2012-13
Miranda House, Delhi
History Hons
 
70
Srishtika Prakash
2012-13
IIT Madras
Social Studies
 
71
Malvika Sharad
2012-13
LSR, Delhi
History Hons.
 
72
Aishwarya Tiwari
2012-13
LSR, Delhi
Psychology Hons
 
73
Shatakshi Dwivedi
2012-13
Miranda House, Delhi
Sociology Hons.
 
74
Niyati Gangwar
2012-13
LSR, Delhi
History Hons.
 
75
Aishwarya Mathur
2012-13
Durham Univesity, UK
English Hons.
 
76
Mandira Sharma
2012-13
SIM, Singapore
Eco. Hons.
 
77
Alina Masoodi
2012-13
Ramjas College
Eco Hons.
 
78
Sonal Gupta
2012-13
Hindu College, Delhi
English Hons.
 
79
Aishwarya Kumar
2012-13
University of Singapore
B.B.M.
 
80
Rayham Rizvi
2012-13
University of Australia, Perth
Technical Accountancy
 
81
Sumanti sharma
2012-13
NIFT, Hyderabad
Art
 
82
Aprajita Singh
2012-13
NIFT
Art
 
83
Meher Khan
2012-13
NIFT
Art
 
84
Subah Mehra
2012-13
NIFT, Delhi
Art
 
85
Kanupriya Lal
2012-13
NIFT, Delhi
Art
 
86
Vasundhara Singh
2012-13
NIFT, Bangalore
Art
 
87
Palak Singh
2012-13
Pearl Fashion Academy
Art
 
89
Ankita Srivastava
2012-13
Pearl Fashion Academy, Delhi
Art
 
90
Gopika Yadav
2012-13
University of Toronto
Art
 
91
Priyanka Agarwal
2013-14
Ramswaroop Memorial
B.Tech (Electronic communications)
 
92
Mansi Gupta
2013-14
Miranda House
BCC
 
93
Shreya Kohli
2013-14
Indraprastha College for Women
BMMMC
 
94
Aastha Vidyasagar
2013-14
Miranda House
B.A
 
95
Nazia Hussain
2013-14
Lady Sri Ram College
Eng. Honours
 
96
Aastha Singh
2013-14
Delhi College of Arts and Commerce
BA ( Eco+English)
 
97
Keerthna Garg
2013-14
Manipal Universiy, Jaipur
B.Tech
 
98
Ritika Kohli
2013-14
IIM Indore
IPM
 
99
Anila Khan
2013-14
NIFT, Hyderabad
 
 
100
Eram Khan
2013-14
NIFT, Hyderabad
 
 
101
Vasundhara Singh
2013-14
NIFT, Bangalore
 
 
102
Sana Mohsin
2013-14
KGMC
UPCPMT - 15th rank
 
103
Shivangi Tangri
2013-14
Symbiosis, Pune
Liberal Arts
 
104
Gaurika Bhatt
2013-14
Indraprastha College
 
 
105
Tammana Mehra
2013-14
NIFT, Delhi
 
 
106
Aparna Mishra
2013-14
St. Stephens
Maths Hons.
 
107
Tavleen Kaur
2013-14
Daulat Ram College, DU
BA hons in english
 
108
Suchita Mehra
2013-14
Chennai Campus (SRM)
Electronics B.Tech
 
109
Ritika Saxena
2013-14
Dekin University, Melbourne
Batch of Biological Science
 
110
Shivangi
2013-14
St. Stephens
History Hons.
 
111
Devashree Shukla
2013-14
The Oberoi Group for Hotel Mang.
 
 
112
Agrima Chatterjee
2013-14
Jesus and Mary College
Psychology Hons.
 
113
Ayusha Mehrotra
2014-15
NIFT Hyderabad
Arts
 
114
Nimisha Agarwal
2014-15
NIFT Hyderabad
Arts
 
115
Shreya Agarwal
2014-15
NIFT Hyderabad
Arts
 
116
Ananya Ganniyal
2014-15
NIFT Hyderabad
Arts
 
117
Subhakshi Seth
2014-15
NIFT Delhi
Arts
 
118
Nitya
2014-15
NIFT Delhi
Arts
 
119
Saloni Gupta
2014-15
Gujarat National Law University, Gandhi Nagar
LLB
 
120
Fatima Alem
2014-15
Amity Noida Fashion Designing
Arts
 
121
Kavya Aggarwal
2014-15
LA SALLE College of Arts, Singapore
Arts
 
122
Aarushi Gurnani
2014-15
LA SALLE College of Arts, Singapore
Arts
 
123
Akshita Ladhani
2014-15
LA SALLE College of Arts, Singapore
Arts
 
124
Rida Hussain
2014-15
PEARL Delhi
Arts
 
125
Sagarika Malla
2014-15
PEARL Mumbai
Arts
 
126
Akriti Rastogi
2014-15
SRM University
B.Tech
 
127
Ishani Yadav
2014-15
Sri Ram Memorial lko
B.Tech
 
128
Parnika Dembla
2014-15
Jaypee , Noida
B.Tech
 
129
Radhika Mehra
2014-15
B.B.D , lko
B.Tech
 
130
Priyanshi Agnihotri
2014-15
KIIT
B.Tech
 
131
Bushra Kidwai
2014-15
VIT, Vellore
B.Tech
 
132
Pooja Baluja
2014-15
VIT, Vellore
B.Tech
 
133
Aakriti Agarwal
2014-15
Government college of Architecture
B.Arch
 
134
Prachi Singh
2014-15
Jaypee
B.Tech
 
135
Nitansha Nema
2014-15
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University
L.L.B
 
136
Tanya Gupta
2014-15
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies
Management
 
137
Ayushi Bakshi
2014-15
I.H.M. , Bhopal
Hotel Management
 
138
Aishna Tandon
2014-15
Era's Medical College, Lucknow
Medical course
 
139
Akansha Singh
2014-15
Era's Medical College, Lucknow
Medical course
 
140
Saman Shah
2014-15
Era's Medical College, Lucknow
Medical course
 
141
Jaserah Idrees
2014-15
Era's Medical College, Lucknow
Medical course
 
142
Sonakshi Srivastava
2014-15
Hindu College, Delhi
English Honours
 
143
Anushka Bhatt
2014-15
Lakshmibai College, Delhi
Political Science Honours
 
144
Akansha Sethi
2014-15
Christ University, Bangaluru
English Honours
 
145
Kavya Chandra
2014-15
Miranda House, Delhi
Math Honours
 
146
Himani Srivastava
2014-15
Shiv Nadar University, Noida
English Honours
 
147
Shreya Sahni
2014-15
L.S.R, Delhi
Political Science Honours
 
148
Ishani Tandon
2014-15
Gargi College, Delhi
B.Com. Honours
 
149
Asmita Gurnani
2014-15
HR College of Commerce and Economics, Mumbai
Economics Honours
 
150
Arushi Sinha
2015-16
Manipal Institute of Technology,Manipal
B.Tech
 
151
Medha Sawhney
2015-16
Manipal Institute of Technology,Manipal
B.Tech
 
152
Sonakhsi Mehra
2015-16
SRM,Chennai.
B.Tech
 
152
Surpreet Bhasin
2015-16
SRM,Chennai.
B.Tech
           
 
150
Arushi Sinha
2015-16
Manipal Institute of Technology,Manipal
B.Tech
 
151
Medha Sawhney
2015-16
Manipal Institute of Technology,Manipal
B.Tech
 
152
Sonakhsi Mehra
2015-16
SRM,Chennai.
B.Tech
 
152
Surpreet Bhasin
2015-16
SRM,Chennai.
B.Tech
 
153
Devanshi Srivastava
2015-16
Amity University, Lucknow.
Law
 
154
Shivani Misra
2015-16
Jindal University, Sonepat.
Law
 
155
Rishbha Arora
2015-16

GNLU, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

Law
 
156
Srishti Lugun
2015-16

Amity University, Lucknow.

Law
 
157
Sidra Masood
2015-16
(IHM), Mumbai
Hotel Management
 
158
Pavani Vatsal
2015-16

KGMC. Lucknow

Medical
 
159
Ishani Goel
2015-16
R.V.College of Architecture, Bengaluru
Art
 
160
Shefali Bhatia
2015-16
National Institute of Fashion Technology, Bengaluru
Art
 
161
Ronita Singh
2015-16
Symbiosis Institute of Design, Pune
Art
 
162
Utkarsha Mehndiratta
2015-16
London College of Fashion
Art
 
163
Ananya Shrivastava
2015-16
Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda
Art
 
164
Pooja Agarwal
2015-16
Amity Lucknow
Art
 
165
Esheeta Agarwal
2015-16
Amity Lucknow
Art

 

 

 Samrittri Rana, Kanta Rawat , Shreya Dwivedi, , Punkhuri Kumar, Palak Malhotra , Mrinali Verma, Vaishnavi Singh, are doing engineering from prestigious institutions of the country. (2014-15)

The following 14 Girls from La Martiniere Girls' College were given scholarships by the Indian School Council.
• Eti Agarwal
• Anshika Singh
• Ritika Sharma
• Aishwarya Dayal
• Aishwarya Misra
• Vatsala Gaur
• Charu Chaturvedi
• Raaghvi Kalra
• Surabhi Bansal
• Anupriya Gagneja
• Kanika Khanna
• Suhasini Srivastava
• Mandavi Mehrotra
• Pallavi Kakkar

• Anshika Singh topped the all India entrance test for Bachelor's degree in English Hons. at LSR, Delhi.

• The achievements of Akansha Singh, a student who passed out in the year 2006, are as under:
NTSE Scholarship in the year 2004-05
IIT JEE year 2007 - Rank 4843 in General Category
BITS Pilani year 2007 presently doing B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
AIEEE year 2007 - Rank 4892

UPTECH 2007 - Rank 72

• Chhavi Kapoor passed out of the College in the year 2006.While pursuing her Engineering course at Manipal Institute of Technology,Manipal,attended an advanced-level internship at Institute of Electrical Engineering Physics, Searland University, Germany, 8th June, 2009 to 24th July, 2009.

• Afshan Husain passed out of the College and appeared  for  Cambridge  General Certificate Examination

(GCE) in 2007 and graduated  from Meridian Junior College, Singapore in 2010. She is also a member of Meridian's Students' College.

• Samridhi Shukla (batch:2006-2007) is one of 20 student leaders(those who have excelled academically and have strong leadership records) from Bangladesh, India and Pakistan who was chosen to represent Asia at the University of Alabama in Huntsville for a month to learn about the United States .

• Ruchira Goel (batch: 2003-2004) studied law at NALSAR, Hyderabad & was recently awarded the Inlaks scholarship for further studies in law at New York University.

• Divya Jyoti, a pass out of 2006, received the two Gold medals for best academic performance throughout four years in the Department of fashion technology and also for All round performance in the Delhi Centre (among all the graduating students).

• Aditi Chaturvedi (batch:2005-2006), topped the all India post graduation medical entrance examination of M.D. in the year 2012

• NASMA ABIDI (batch:2010-2011) was selected in “Common Law Admission Test-2011” and is presently studying at Chanakya National Law University, Patna.

• Eti Agarwal was the National topper in the Chartered Accountants Intermediate (IPC) Examination held in November, 2013

 

   
Copyright 2014 - All Rights Reserved - La Martiniere Girls' College. This site is designed and maintained by the students of the College.


ADDRESS
Rana Pratap Marg, Lucknow -226001
Tel: 0522-3265624
Alt: 0522-3265625
Fax: 0522-2629910
Email: lmgclko@gmail.com (for official use)
lmgcweb@gmail.com (for website use)