Planner Sitemap
   

 

CLASS 8

2018 to 2019

 

English Impromptu(16.04.2018)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1.Ishita Arora(8A) Martin
2. Riya Chaudhary(8E) Hodson
3. Paavni Paulene Kalra(8C) Cornwallis
4. Arpita Rachael Gosipatala(8D) Lyons

 

Hindi Elocution (03.05.2018)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Naisa Azim(8E) Martin
2. . Paavni Paulene Kalra(8C) Cornwallis
3. Aaeen Zehra(8E) Lyons
4. Shria Agarwal(8A) Hodson

 

Impromptu Speech in Hindi(09.04.2018)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Deerghakshi Bajpai(8B) Martin
2. Aleena Shamsi(8C) Hodson
3. Riya Chaudhary(8E) Cornwallis
4. Ishita Arora(8A) Lyons
4. Aaratrika Tewari(8A)  

 

Creative Skills (27.03.2018)

Individual Results
 
1. Esther Tiru(8A)
2. Saumya La(8C)
3. Gaurangi Verma(8A)

 

Creative Writing Hindi(20.04.18)

Individual Results
 
1. Isha Zaheer(8C)
2. Anushka Sharma(8B)
3. Samia Khan(8E)
4. Saanvi Ganguly(8D)

 

Creative Writing English(20.04.18)

Individual Results
 
1. Almas Baqri(8D)
2. Ahvanya Mandhyan(8B)
3. Paavani Paulene Kalra(8C)
4. Ishita Joshua(8E)

 

2017 to 2018

Creative Writing English (21.03.17)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Reva Kesarwanil(8A) Hodson
2. Amishi Tripathi(8B) Hodson
3. Tulika(8D) Lyons
4. Zoh Bari(8E) Lyons

 

Creative Writing Hindi (21.03.17)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Mandavi Mishra(8E) Martin
2. Aishika Manui(8B) Martin
3. Aruja Rastogi(8B) Martin
4. Devaanshi Jain(8D) Martin

 

Creative Skills (06.04.17)

Individual results
 
1. Reva Kesarvani(8A)
2. Arisha Jamal(8D)

 

Impromptu Speech in Hindi (22.04.2017)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Rashika Singh(8B) Lyons
2. Aruja Rastogi(8B) Hodson
3. Mandavi Mishra(8E) Cornwallis
4. Lavanya Singh(8D) Martin

 

English Impromptu (01.05.2017)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Aishika Manu(8B) Martin
2. Avni Chaturvedii(8A) Lyons
3. Lavanya Singh(8D) Hodson
4. Agrima Raman(8D) Cornwallis

 

English Elocution(14.07.2017)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Manya Shukla(8B) Lyons
2. Anabhiyah Rukh(8B) Martin
3. Reva Kesarvani(8A) Hodson
4. Devanshi Jain(8D) Martin

 

Hindi Elocution (21.07.2017)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Ishita Tewari(8B) Lyons
2. Aishika Manul(8B) Martin
3. Mandavi Mishra(8E) Martin
4. JanhaviKhattri(8B) Cornwallis

 

Interhouse English Debate (28.07.2017)

"INTERNET IS MORE HARMFUL THAN USEFUL"

Best Speaker: Aishika Manu 8B (Martin)

House Positions
 
1.Martin
2.Lyons
3.Cornwallis
4.Hodson

Inter House Cooking Competetion (22.08.2017)

House Positions
 
1.Martin
2.Hodson
3.Cornwallis
4.Lyons

Interhouse Debate In Hindi (29.08.2017)

Best Speaker: Devaanshi Jain 8D (Martin)

Inter House Flower Arrangement (29.11.2017)

House Positions
 
1.Martin
2.Lyons
3.Hodson
4.Cornwallis

 

 

Next Page >>

 
Copyright 2014 - All Rights Reserved - La Martiniere Girls' College. This site is designed and maintained by the students of the College.


ADDRESS
Rana Pratap Marg, Lucknow -226001
Tel: 7570000131
Alt: 7570000132
Fees No:: 7310250560
Email: lmgclko@gmail.com (for official use)
lmgcweb@gmail.com (for website use)