Planner Sitemap
   

MIDDLE SCHOOL

(2017 to 2018)

CLASS 6

Hindi Elocution

(24.07.17)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Varangi Singh (6C) Cornwallis
2. Sara Dixit (6E) Martin
3. Anushka Srivatsan (6C) Lyons

4. Zehra Hussain (6C)

Cornwallis
 
 

English Elocution

(17.07.17)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Aadya Arjun (6D) Lyons
2. Kaashvi Mehrotra (6C) Martin
3. Gunjan Punjabi (6D) Martin
4. Aayesha Sayeed (6E) Cornwallis

Impromptu Speech in English

(02.05.17)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Anushka Srivatsan (6C) Lyons
2. Saisha Arora (6C) Martin
3. Varangi Singh (6C) Cornwallis
4. Anushka Goel (6B) Cornwallis

 

 

Impromptu Speech in Hindi

(24.04.17)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Anushka Goel (6B) Cornwallis
2. Zaara Zaidi (6E) Martin
3. Shreya Jalan (6B) Hodson
4. Tanishka Joshi (6C) Hodson

Creative Skills

(30.04.17)

Individual Results
 
1. Kashvi batra(6A)
2. Tanisha (6C)

 

Creative Writing Hindi

(22.03.17)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Hunfa Khan (6C) Cornwallis
2. Zoya Lawrence(6B) Lyons
3. Gunjan Punjabi(6D) Martin
4. Medhavi Agarwal(6E) Cornwallis

 

Creative Writing English

(22.03.17)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Sara Ahsam(6A) Hodson
2. Saanvi Parwar(6B) Lyons
3. Kaashvi Pandey(6D) Cornwallis
4. Varangi Singh(6C) Cornwallis

 

(2016 to 2017)

 

Inter House English Elocution (26.07.16)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Paavni Kalra (6B) Hodson
2. Naisa Azeem (6B) Lyons
3. Devika Mathur (6B) Cornwallis
4. Mahi Lohani (6C) Hodson


Impromptu Speech in English (19.07.16)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Deergakshi Bajpai (6D) Martin
2. Asiya Ahmed (6E) Cornwallis
3. Ishita Arora (6A) Cornwallis
4. Rajvee Arora (6A) Martin

 

Creative Skills

(07.04.16)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Esther Tiru (6A) Martin
2. Deergakshi Dutt Bajpai (6D) Martin
3. Sampada Bagchi (6C) Hodson
4. Saumya Lal(6D) Cornwallis

 

Hindi Elocution

(05.05.16)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Anushka Sharma (6C) Hodson
2. Sharmishtha Nigam (6D) Lyons
3. Aaeen Zehra (6E) Martin

4. Shatakshi Khare (6C)
    Naisa Azeem (6B)

Cornwallis
Lyons

 

Impromptu Speech in Hindi

(28.04.16)

Individual Results House Positions
   
1. Ananya Mishra (6A) Lyons
2. Urvashi Tandon (6E) Lyons
3. Shambhavi Malviya (6C) Lyons
4. Katyayani Bhatia (6C) Martin

 

Mock Advertisement

(20.04.16)

House Positions
 
Martin
Cornwallis
Hodson
Lyons

 

Creative Writing English

(29.03.16)

Individual Results
 
1. Katyayani Singh (6D)
2. Paavni Kalra (6B)
3. Ishita Arora (6A)
4. Riya Choudhary (6E)

 

Creative Writing Hindi

Individual Results
 
1. Asiya Ahmad (6E)
2. Medha Mishra (6A)
3. Ishita Vaishna (6B)
4. Radhika Nigam (6C)

 

 

 

 

Next Page >>

 
Copyright 2014 - All Rights Reserved - La Martiniere Girls' College. This site is designed and maintained by the students of the College.


ADDRESS
Rana Pratap Marg, Lucknow -226001
Tel: 7570000131
Alt: 7570000132
Fees No:: 7310250560
Email: lmgclko@gmail.com (for official use)
lmgcweb@gmail.com (for website use)