Planner Sitemap
 
   

 

JUNIOR SCHOOL

 

CLASS 5

 

 

(2017 to 2018)

Hindi impromptu Speech (25.07.2017)

Individual Results

House

1st Manya Sinha(5C) Hodson
2nd Nishita Koshi(5C) Martin
3rd Aarna Chopra(5A) Martin

4th Bhavya Mishra (5D)

& Shreeya Mukherjee(5C)

Lyons

Cornwallis

 

(2016 to 2017)

Indian Vocal Music Contest(13.07.2017)

Individual Results

House

1st Aditi Mehrotra (5E) Hodson
2nd Anushka Goel (5A) Cornwallis
3rd Sommya Dahraan (5E) Hodson
3rd Jayarth Prakash (5E) Hodson

 

Interhouse Hindi Elocution (01.02.2017)

Individual Results

House

1st Khushi Srivastava(5E) Hodson
2nd Saisa Arora(5E) Martin
2nd Shreyashi Srivastava(5C) Martin
3rd Sara Ahsan(5A) Hodson

Interhouse English Elocution (10.02.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Varangi Singh(5C) Cornwallis
2nd Tanya Rastogi(5C) Martin
3rd Anushka Srivastava(5E) Lyons
4th Gunjan Panjabi(5B) Martin

 

Hindi impromptu Speech (07.11.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Shreeja Shukla(5C) Lyons
2nd Zaara Zaida(5D) Martin
3rd Shraddha Tandon(5D) Hodson
4th Adeeba Ali(5E) & Paavni Khattri(5C) Cornwallis

 

Impromptu Speech in English(26.10.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Anushka Goel (5A) Cornwallis
2nd Varangi Singh(5C) Cornwallis
3rd Saisha Arora(5E) Martin
3rd Anushka Srivatsan(5E) Lyons

 

Poster Making(11.04.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Anushka Srivatsan(5E) Lyons
2nd Esha Masand(5C) Martin
3rd Sommya Dahraan (5E) Hodson
3rd Saesha Bhargava(5C) Hodson

 

Instrumental Music Contest(29.04.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Aditi Mehrotra (5E) Hodson
2nd Anushka Goel (5A) Cornwallis
3rd Sommya Dahraan (5E) Hodson
4th Jayarth Prakash (5E) Hodson

 

Indian Vocal Music Contest(02.05.2015)

Individual Results

House

1st Aditi Mehrotra (5E) Hodson
2nd Anushka Goel (5A) Cornwallis
3rd Sommya Dahraan (5E) Hodson
4th Jayarth Prakash (5E) Hodson

 

Advertisements(06.05.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Anushka Srivatsan(5E) Hodson
2nd Kashvi Pandey(5C) Cornwallis
3rd Preshtha Tiwari(5C) Hodson
3rd Sara Ahsan(5A) Hodson
Consolation Ananya Agarwal(5E) Lyons

 

 

Inter House Western Vocal Music (29.08.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Sara Dixit(5D) Martin
2nd Arundhati Mathur (5A) Martin
3rd Anushka Goel(5A) Cornwallis
3rd Anushka Srivatsan(5E) Lyons

 

Rakhi Making(10.08.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Khushi Choudhury(5D) Martin
2nd Habiba Ahmed(5E) Lyons
3rd Zara Zaida(5D) Martin
3rd Navya Gupta(5D) Hodson

 

Inter House Collage Contest(12.09.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Aditi Mehrotra (5E) Hodson
2nd Anushka Goel (5A) Cornwallis
3rd Sommya Dahraan (5E) Hodson
3rd Jayarth Prakash (5E) Hodson

 

Creative Skills (27.07.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Sara Ahsan(5A) Hodson
2nd Shubhi Khanna(5A) Martin
3rd Khushi Choudhary(5D) Martin
3rd Jayantika Agarwal(5C) Lyons

Creative Writing (06.08.2016)

Individual Results (prose)

House

1st Zoya Lawrence(5C) Hodson
2nd Zainab Abidi(5A) Cornwallis
Poetry
 
1st Gauri Bharadwaj Lyons
2nd Saanvi Purwar Lyons

 

 

 

 

Next Department >>

 

Copyright 2014 - All Rights Reserved - La Martiniere Girls' College. This site is designed and maintained by the students of the College.


ADDRESS
Rana Pratap Marg, Lucknow -226001
Tel: 7570000131
Alt: 7570000132
Fees No:: 7310250560
Email: lmgclko@gmail.com (for official use)
lmgcweb@gmail.com (for website use)