Planner Sitemap
 
   

 

JUNIOR SCHOOL

CLASS 3

 

(2017 to 2018)

Hindi Impromptu Speech

(27.07.2017)

Individual Results

House

1st Aadya Gupta(3A) Lyons
2nd Nandini Gandhi(3D) Hodson
3rd Ananya Gulati(3C) Cornwallis
4th Ridhima Dey(3A) Cornwallis

 

(2016 to 2017)

Hindi Elocution Contest

(03.02.2017)

Individual Results

House

1st Aqsa Zaidi (3E) Cornwallis
2nd Sanvi Tripathi(3E) Lyons
3rd Angelica Masih(3C) Lyons
4th Disha Rastogi(3E) Hodson

 

English Elocution Contest

(03.02.17)

Individual Results

House

1st Manasvi Jaiswal (3D) Martin
2nd Shivangi Pathak (3D) Lyons
3rd Shemam Ramzi Yunus (3C) Hodson
4th Gaurvi Singh (3D) Hodson

 

Inter House Cooking Contest

(15.12.2016)

House

1st Hodson
2nd Martin
3rd Lyons
     Cornwallis

Hindi Impromptu Speech

(07.11.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Aditi Sharma (3C) Cornwallis
2nd Jahnvi Arora(3A) Cornwallis
3rd Saanvi Singh(3B) Cornwallis
4th Himmika Amatnani(3D) Hodson

Impromptu Speech in English

(17.10.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Manishtha (3A) Hodson
2nd Aditi Tulsiyan (3D) Martin
3rd Anushka Lohani (3B) Hodson
4th Manasvi Jaiswal (3D) Martin

 

Indian Vocal Music Contest

(18.07.2016)

Individual Results

1st Mannya Sharma 2D(C)
2nd Nitya Kapur 2B(C)
3rd Kashvi Raisinghaniya 2A(H)
4th Riddhima Dey 2A(C)

Interhouse Hindi Elocution

(11.02.2016)

Individual Results

1st Anglica Masih(L)
2nd Manristha(H)
3rd Saanvi Tripathi(L)
4th Ana Yadav(L)

Interhouse English Elocution

(11.02.2016)

Individual Results

1st Unaiza Muin(M)
2nd Ramsha khan(C)
3rd Pari Gupta(H)
4th Suditi Tewari(L)

Impromptu Speech in English

(14.10.16)

Individual Results

House

1st Riddhima Dey(2A) Cornwallis
2nd Ananya Gulati(2A) Cornwallis
3rd Zehra Sheikh(2E) Martin
4th Jyotika Minocha(2C) Cornwallis

Inter House Collage Contest

(12.09.2016)

House

1st Martin
2nd Cornwallis
3rd Lyons
4th Hodson

Inter House Western Vocal Music Contest

(29.08.2016)

Individual Results

1st Ambisha Tripathi (Cornwallis)
2nd Unaiza Muin (Martin)
3rd Ana Yadav (Lyons)
4th Saira A. Hasan (Lyons)

Rakhi Making

(10.08.2016)

Individual Results

1st Ashwika Gulati (Hodson)
2nd Trishaa Parekh ( Martin)
3rd Aarushi Kapoor (Hodson)
4th Anvi Sikka (Cornwallis)

Instrumetal Music

(27.04.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Manishtha (3A) Hodson
2nd Neelanjana Chaube (3E) Lyons
2nd Keya Agarwal(3B) Hodson
3rd Ana Yadav (3B) Lyons

Indian Vocal Music Contest

(13.07.2016)

Individual Results

House

1st Manishtha (3A) Hodson
2nd Neelanjana Chaube (3E) Lyons
2nd Keya Agarwal (3B) Hodson
3rd Ana Yadav (3B) Lyons

Next Page >>

 

Copyright 2014 - All Rights Reserved - La Martiniere Girls' College. This site is designed and maintained by the students of the College.


ADDRESS
Rana Pratap Marg, Lucknow -226001
Tel: 7570000131
Alt: 7570000132
Fees No:: 7310250560
Email: lmgclko@gmail.com (for official use)
lmgcweb@gmail.com (for website use)