Planner Sitemap
 
   


INTER-SCHOOL EVENTS

The students of La Martiniere Girls' College are regularly participating in numerous Inter school competitions and bringing laurels to the College.
Participating in the Entente ( L.M.G.C.), Constantia (La Martiniere College), Expressions (St. Francis College), Convergence (DPS), etc. is an annual feature in the school's co-curricular activity schedule .

 

2016-2017

September-

EVENT PARTICIPANTS RESULT

ASISC Lawn Tennis Tournament

7th and 8th September,2016

 

The following girls participated and qualified for nationals at Hyderabad which were held on 10th and 11th November,2016.

Karisini Kumari Somvanshi(8)

Adiya Singh(9)

Karisini Kumari Somvanshi-Silver Medal(in the Junior Category)

Adiya Singh-Silver Medal(Senior Category)

UP and UK regional Aquatic competition

Venue: CMS kanpur road

Date : 2nd and 3rd September

 

Thirteen girls participated and we were the all over zonal champions among senior girls.

Eleven girls selected for the nationals in Hyderabad

-Shriya Prakash:1st in 200m individual medley,1st in 50m Butterfly Stroke,1st in 4x100m freestyle relay,2nd in 50 m Breaststroke,2nd in 100m Breaststroke

-Mehr Seth: 1st in 4X100m freestyle relay,2nd in 100m butterfly stroke,2nd in 100m freestyle,3rd in 50m butterfly stroke

Mahima Shah:1st in 4X100m free style relay,2nd in 100m backstroke, 2nd in 50m backstroke, 2nd in 200m individual medley, 3rd in 100. freestyle

Vani Vishwanathan: 1st in 50m backstroke, 1st in 100m backstroke, 1st in 4x100m free style relay, 2nd in 50m freestyle

Ishita Singh: 3rd in 50m breaststroke, 3rd in 100m breaststroke, 3rd in 50m freestyle

Lakshita Srivastava: 1st in 50m breaststroke, 1st in 100m backstroke, 1st in 4x100m free style relay, 2nd in 50m butterfly stroke, 2nd in 200m individual medley

Pankhuri Gupta: 1st in 4x100m free style relay, 1st in 100m breaststroke

Anishka Bhargava: 1st in 4x100m free style relay, 2nd in 100m backstroke, 3rd in 50m backstroke

Aradhna Yadav: 2nd in 50m breaststroke, 2nd in 100m breaststroke

Lavani Vatsal: 1st in 4x100m free style relay, 1st in 100m butterfly stroke, 2nd in 100m free style, 3rd in 200m individual medley

Divya Chaudhary: 3rd in 100m backstroke,2nd in 50m backstroke

Avidha Pandit: 3rd in 50m butterfly stroke, 2nd in 100m butterfly stroke

Kritika Gewali: 3rd in 50m breaststroke, 3rd in 100m breaststroke.

August-

EVENT PARTICIPANTS RESULT
Orientation Training Programme for School Teachers on Learning Behavioural Problems

Haya Khan (LPD)

-

July-

EVENT PARTICIPANTS RESULT

Jumbled Words

Venue: St. Teresa's College

Yashasvi A Tandon (1B)

Stood 2nd

Techtria

Date: 30th July, 2016

Venue: La Martiniere College

Samantha Rath (Flip Flop)

Sudeeksha Mehra (Buzz Off)

Ramsha Midhat (Pixels)

Roopali Neeraj (Enigma)

Nishantika Auddy and Anushree Chandra (Revelations)

Rudraakshi Tiwari and Aditi Sharma (Vinewood Studios)

Saumya Mittal (Sound Mixing)

Soumiya Chaddha (Gamer's Nirvana)

Vidushi Agarwal (Legos)

Vidhi Bhardwaj (Photography)

Soumya Khandelwal (Tech Maestro)

Samantha Rath (Flip Flop - Turncoat) : stood 1st

Ramsha Midhat (Pixels : Logo Designing) : stood 2nd

Roopali Neeraj (Enigma - Virtual Treasure Hunt) : stood 1st

June-

EVENT PARTICIPANTS RESULT

47th UP Junior State Aquatic Championship

in Meerut

6 students participated:

Vani Vishwanathan

Pankhuri Gupta

Lakshita Srivastava

Anshika Bhargava

Vriti Vishwanathan

Nusaybah Rizvi

Vani Vishwanathan:

2nd in 4x100m medley relay.

2nd in 100m backstroke

2nd in 50m backstroke

2nd in 4x200m free style relay

2nd in 4x100m free style relay

Pankhuri Gupta

2nd in 100m breaststroke

2nd in 4x100m free style relay

3rd in 4x200m free style relay

Lakshita Srivastava

2nd in 4x100m free style relay

3rd in 4x200m free style relay

3rd in 50m breaststroke

Anshika Bhargava

2nd in 4x100m medley relay

2nd in 4x200m free style relay

2nd in 4x100m free style relay

Vriti Vishwanathan

2nd in 4x100m free style relay

3rd in 4x200m free style relay

Nusaybah Rizvi

3rd in 4x50m free style relay

3rd in 4x50m medley relay

May-

EVENT PARTICIPANTS RESULT

PEGASUS

Venue : La Martiniere College, Lucknow

12 students participated:

Isha Madhurendra and Navya Ambardar

Rhea Mehra and Naina Srivastava

Roopali Neeraj and Ridhima Tripathi

Kusoom Rizvi and Jesal Kaul Chawla

Sara Batool and Vedanshi Samant

Riyansha Arora and Vrinda Arora

Isha Madhurendra and Navya Ambardar- 2nd in Enquesto (science quiz)

Rhea Mehra and Naina Srivastava-1st in Aero challenge (glider)

Roopali Neeraj and Ridhima Tripathi-3rd in Comp-Wiz (web-page designing)

Kusoom Rizvi and Jesal Kaul Chawla- 2nd in Exotech (junior)

Riyansha Arora and Vrinda Arora-2nd in Exotech (senior)

32nd UP State Sub-Junior Aquatic Championship

29th-31st May,2016 in Varanasi

3 students participated:

Avidha Pandit

Jiya Basu

Divya Choudhury

 

Avidha Pandit:

2nd in 4x50m free style relay

3rd in 50m free style

3rd in 50m butterfly

3rd in 200m individual medley

Jiya Basu:

2nd in 4x50m free style relay

Divya Choudhury :

2nd in 4x50m free style relay

3rd in 50m backstroke

3rd in 100m backstroke

 

 

Copyright 2014 - All Rights Reserved - La Martiniere Girls' College. This site is designed and maintained by the students of the College.


ADDRESS
Rana Pratap Marg, Lucknow -226001
Tel: 7570000131
Alt: 7570000132
Fees No:: 7310250560

Email: lmgclko@gmail.com (for official use)
lmgcweb@gmail.com (for website use)